.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Trimble County Schools announce honor roll

-A A +A

TRIMBLE COUNTY
HIGH SCHOOL

All A

Grade nine: Christian Apel, Conner Ball, Whitney Boatman, Courtney Buchanan, Olivia Cooley, Charlton Davis, McKenna Ginn, Erin Gonterman, Donna Lewis, Savannah Moore, Tray Robbins, Hadessa Zetko

Grade 10: Jessica Ball, Robert Brooks, Kalee Cook, Chloe Griffith, Eric Massie, Trent Taylor, Jordan Tingle, Colyn True, Zachary Whitaker

Grade 11: All A’s- Stuart Barnes, Hunter Consley, Hannah Davis, Michael Gonterman, Daniel Haney, Sara Kunner

Grade 12: All A’s- Jacob Blair, Brian Hemmer, Kristen Horton, Travis Peters, Kendra Whitaker

All A-B

Grade nine: Conner Beard, Zackery Beard, Paige Black, Taylor Bromwell, Brittany Garrison, Kiersten Ginn, Nicholas Graves, Michael Hale, Logan Morgan, Isaac Mounce, Kelsey Mullikin, Samantha Nolot, Alyssa Osborne, Jacob Richmond, Rachel Schwarz, Oscar Serrano, Tanner Spillman, Blake Spurr, Tevin Taylor, Kelsey Willett, Whitney Wingham, Andrew Young

Grade 10: Yismenia Cabada, Emily Clifford, Damon Copeland, Taylor Curnutte, Ashley French, Brody Gosman, Austin Hankinson, Ciarra Harmon, Cody Heveline, Joseph Husband, Kristen Johnson, Christian Lowe, Clayton Martin, Justin Nutgrass, Katlyn O’Brath, Kyle Puckett, Leyna Ritter, Michael Rowlett, Amanda Teague, Crystal Thacker, Reese True, Justin Williamson

Grade 11: Kayla Barnes, Shalah Barnes, Miranda Beitel, Edward Benner, Emily Black, Austin Collins, Chris Creech, Mckenzie Dunlap, Caitlyn Furnish, Courtney Garrison, Charissa Huff, Sara Long, Shelbi Milliner, Courtney Modesty, Deanna Nava, Katherin Posas, Dylan Staples, Katelyne Temple, Jason Vest, Craig Ward, Chelsea West, Erin Williamson

Grade 12: Nikalette Brierly, Akira Carson, Brandi Chappell, Darion Drake, Patrick Graves, Kassi Green, Autumn Hankinson, Elizabeth Rexroat, Carly Reynolds, Luke Sands, Chelsea Scott, Jenna Underhill, Justin Webb, Tiffany Wilson

 

TRIMBLE COUNTY
MIDDLE SCHOOL

All A

Grade six: Autumn Ames, Megan Baldwin, Shelbe Black, Anissa Blair, Dakota Branch, Daniel Callis, Tessa Chilton, Sam Frye, Makayla Hall, Trenton Hall, Seth Hicks, Chandler Howerton, Brooke Huff, Dawson Hughes, Kallie Kaufman, Emily Line, Donovan Liter, Halee Luellen, Chris Meisberger, Ariel Neal, Deborah Payton, Cameron Poe, Destini Potter, Andrew Pyles, Hogan Ritter, Jenna Rowlett, John Michael Sachleben, Lena Staley, Kate Staples, Cole Wallace, Maranda Ward, Adam Young

Grade seven: Brantley Barnes, Amber Cissell, Mila Consley, Alex Dixon, Tyler Duffield, Michael Dunaway, Katie Gonterman, Robert Harris, Austin Huff, Brennan Kunkel, Miranda Lewis, Shianne Mefford, Gabrielle Murray, Dylan Spurr

Grade eight: Kayla Baker, Tanya Cifranik, Courtney Clifford, Nick Clifford, Miranda Combest, Megan Edwards, Sidney Gossom, Brian Haney, Chad Massie, Collin Overton, Chaylen Sedam, Emily Tingle, Megan West

All A-B

Grade six: Justin Abbott, Austin Adair, Yaleydis Alonso, Savannah Apel, Lilianna Arteaga, Whitney Brewer, Trevor Browning, Brady Callis, Kalee Clifford, Nicholas Drake, Savannah Dunlap, Aaron Escobedo, Jordan Fox, Hayley Goff, Tanyon Gould, Andrew Hereford, Allison Hornback, Carrie Hornback, Sean Jaggers, Kayla Jones, Terry Jones, Katie Klein, Leslie Ledington, Houston Lindsay, Kaitlin Liter, Chase Masterson, Josh Mejean, Ainsley Montgomery, Terizea Mudd, Joseph Newton, Johnny Pollock, Logan Ralston, Ian Reams, Cheyenne Riddle, Shanda Rucker, Garrison Sanders, Isaiah Shelley, Marcella Thomas, Corbin Thornsberry, Doug Tilley, Katelyn Via, Alexis Wallace, Zach Wright

Grade seven: Emily Ashcraft, Kayla Bailey, Kirsten Baird, Austin Baxter, Adrianna Blackburn, Samantha Burton, Nini Cabada, Morgan Chappell, Rachel Dunlap, Rhiannon England, Colton Fox, Tracer Fox, Destiny Harp, Andrew Heaton, Danielle Hereford, Evan Hunt, Morgan Keiner, Ashley King, Tabitha Muck, Tristan Parks, Aleesha Proctor, Donetta Reagan, Josh Rexroat, Kastodra Roark, Joey Robinson, Evan Simmons, Kennedy Spann, Jackie Stout, Sara Swanger, Austin Wise

Grade eight: Blake Abel, Austin Adams, Haley Baker, Logan Black, Ashley Brierly, Dakota Brown, Rebecca Brown, Grant Craig, Josh Creech, Shayla Crumley, Ashby Drake, Marcus Fitzgerald, Chris Goodin, Hailey Gray, Hayley Grubbs, Holli Grubbs, Keena Hancock, Bo Hawkes, Kathryn Herald, Savannah Hines, Johna Howdyshell, Raven Hudson, Dalton James, David Jones, Logan Kunselman, Zach Lewis, Evan Long, David Marsh, Shelby Messer, Amanda Nation, Zach Nelson, TJ Payton, Claar Phelps, Antonia Pollock, Daniel Ramsey, Destiny Schroeder, Carlos Silvas, Tanner Stark, Tyler Stephenson, Leighton Taylor, Lisette Thomas, Megan Turner, Sydney Weaver, Hannah Whitaker, Rebekah Whitaker, Lori Whitehead

BEDFORD
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All A

Grade two: Preston Branch, Emily English, Colin Jennings, Dylan Jennings, Jaden Jennings, Trevor Keefe, Ryan Long, Macy Stark, Cheyanne Ward, Shelby Wilcoxson, Alex Seward, Grace Andrews, Olivia Arvin, Ella Beeles, Megan Gonterman, Claire Harris, Kole Hewitt, Emma Horn, Jalen Jett, Jace Ogburn, Noah Sutherland, Pierce Wentworth, Isabella White, Jayden Austin, Cameron Bishop, Mackenzie Cornish, Gavin Gray, Kaiston Huff, Kalyann Meece, Jonathan Myrick, Savannah Scroggins, Alyssa Taylor, Taylar Williams, Olivia Arteaga, Cameron Blackaby, Kaylah Jett, Tanner Morris

Grade three: Austin Cissell, Zachary Clifford, Shealyn Sullivan, Lane Webster, Andrew Whitaker, Matthew Saylor, Seth Brewer, Jessey Gibson, Wyatt Potter, Jacob Fico, Beau Turner

Grade four: Cree Beeles, Zachary Haller, Dane Lacefield, Duncan Ralston, Thomas Cifranik, Rebecca Corley, Mercedes Gamble, Keegan May, Lauryn Tuttle, Jenna Callis, Ashlyn Cissell, Hannah Congleton, Will Kunselman, Landon Sutherland, Grant Weaver

Grade five: Breanna Neal, Evan Kunkel, Derek Harris, Jaiden Beatty, Ella Aponte, Daniella Tebib, Nevada Devine, Aubrey Graves, Aaron Haney, Reese Poe, Joe Pollock

All A-B

Grade two: Gracie Bromwell, Craig Chappell, Morgan Dunagan, Kameron Melvin, Zoie Mudd, LaiLani Lofthouse, Mason Powell, Bryce Rose, Elijah Shuck, Tucker Smith, Chloe Boldery, Jaden Gardner, Maggie Payton, Christopher Pipes, Alexis Walcott, Kaitlyn Harp, Drake Norris, Desirae Paris, Meghan Pugh, Randy Sizemore

Grade three: Tucker Carmack, Marisol Ely, Matthew Fessenden, Tyler Holcomb, Jason Jenkins, Andrea Nava, Brianna Pettit, Hunter Proctor, Hannah Reid, Drew Burkhardt, Braelyn Ewing, Leighanne Lindeman, Olivia Morgan, Mark Mullins, Kayla Chandler, Justin Cornett, Reece Webster, Ian Carter, Landry Kelton

Grade four: Nate Clifford, Shane Mills, Bailey Duke, Justin James, Jessica Liter, Candace Neal, Daniel Posas, Logan Rodgers, Hayli Smith, Sarah Whitaker, Alana Wilson, Juanita Escobedo, Zachary Walker, Hunter Andrews, Loren Wallace

Grade five: Kaelynn Pugh, Zoe Gosman, Kelly Fitzgerald, Anastasia Ely, Nixb Buchanan, Kaili Baxter, Eva Scott Diaz, Craig Fitzgerald, Quinton Gilley, Shelby Murray, Olivia Seward, Weston Wentworth, Olivia Harris, Alex Pipes, Zayley Zaring

MILTON
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All A

Grade two: Rachael Liter, Seamus Montgomery Allie Wilberding, Mason Branco, Jackson Consley, Ryan England, Brooke Liter, Maggie Stevens

Grade three: MacKenzie Herman, Russ Crawford, Alex Nichols, Hayley Snelling

Grade four: Trystan Liter, Ben Stevens, Alexis England, Grant Sanders, Evan Stevens, Laken Taylor

Grade five: Haley Wright, Rayne Austin, Jasmine Combest, Isabella Hines, Breanna Perry, Savanna Putman, Karli Tilley

All A-B

Grade two: Brayden Brown, Josee Craig, Dylan Chandler, Jacob Helton, Michaela Hines, Mark Perkinson, Trace Taylor, Elijah Whitehead, Elly Buchanan, Nicholas Center, Tyler McCoy, Jesse Peak, Marissa Snow, Shelby Wood

Grade three: Dylan Jones, Jarod Ashcraft, Cody Ellis, Ryker Matthews, Hannah Sims, Sherry Wynn, Zoey Yeakey, Kiauna Cosby, Quentin Huff, Kylie Ivers, Madison Jones, Jacob Perry, Joshua Petty, Abbygail Ponder, Alexis Rodriguez, Mason Tilley

Grade four: Kaiya Brown, Logan Clifford, Dakota Falconberry, Kaila Lira, Adam Mahoney, Levi Neff, Paeton Robinette, Joseph Williams, Dalton Ashcraft, Lilly Craig, David Duncan, Andrew Edmondson, Jacob Horn, Kenny Payton, Sandra Washington

Grade five: Dawson Whitaker, Haley Center, Alexis Petty, Bailey Westrick, Bailie Davis, Lucas Durand, Caleb Fox, Daisy Moore, Aija Murphy, Lexi Pender, Tyler Westrick