.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

HONOR ROLL

-A A +A

1st Nine Weeks – Trimble County schools

TRIMBLE COUNTY
HIGH SCHOOL

All A

Grade nine: Christian Apel, Conner Ball, Olivia Cooley, Charlton Davis, McKenna Ginn, Erin Gonterman, Donna Lewis, Savannah Moore, Logan Morgan, Tray Robbins, Andrew Young

Grade 10: Jessica Ball, Robert Brooks, Chloe Griffith, Eric Massie, Trent Taylor, Jordan Tingle, Colyn True, Zachary Whitaker

Grade 11: Kayla Barnes, Stuart Barnes, Hunter Consley, Hannah Davis, Michael Gonterman, Daniel Haney, Sara Kate Long

Grade 12: Jacob Blair, Brandi Chappell, Kassi Green, Brian Hemmer, Travis Peters, Jenna Underhill, Kendra Whitaker

All A-B

Grade nine: Paige Black, WhitneyBoatman, Courtney Buchanan, Tori Durand, Brittany Garrison, Kiersten Ginn, Nicholas Graves, Michael Hale, Micah Hess, Caitlyn Lawson, Aaron Lloyd, Isaac Mounce, Kelsey Mullikin, Samantha Nolot, Alyssa Osborne, Jacob Richmond, Rachel Schwarz, Oscar Serrano, Blake Spurr, Whitney Wingham, Ryan Wright, Hadessa Zetko

Grade 10: Amber Abbett, Austin Barnes, Wesley Bayne, Brandon Bird, Kaitlyn Brewer, Sara Brighty, Yismenia Cabada, Emily Clifford, Kalee Cook, Damon Copeland, Toby Davis, Ashley French, Sean Goins, Brody Gosman, Austin Hankinson, Ciarra Harmon, Cody Heveline, Joseph Husband, Kristen Johnson, Nicholas Kleinhenz, Eden Lacefield, James Line, Christian Lowe, Clayton Martin, Elisabeth Moore, Katlyn O’Brath, Kyle Puckett, Leyna Ritter, Michael Rowlett, Joshua Smith, Dylan Stethen, Crystal Thacker, Reese True, Michael Truman

Grade 11: Krystal Adkins, Shalah Barnes, Edward Benner, Emily Black, Austin Collins, Deagan Copeland, Chris Creech, Mckenzie Dunlap, Courtney Garrison, Clayton Handlon, Jessie Hensley, Charissa Huff, Kayla Kidwell, Sara Kuner, Cheyenne Lovins, Gabrielle Milliner, Shelbi Milliner, Courtney Modesty, Kim Moore, Tiffany Morgan, Deanna Nava, Taylor Noblin, Katherin Posas, Jayde Snelling, Dylan Staples, Katelyne Temple, Craig Ward, Jacob Webster

Grade 12: Casi Bray, Nikalette Brierly, Akira Carson, Jessica Cooley, Darion Drake, James Duncan, Bethany Edington, Autumn Hankinson, Helen Hines, Kristen Horton, Cassandra Hoskins,  Chandler Hughes,  Sam Moore, Elizabeth Rexroat, Carly Reynolds, Harry Riggs, Chelsea Scott, Justin Webb, Tiffany Wilson

TRIMBLE COUNTY
MIDDLE SCHOOL

All A

Grade six: Autumn Ames, Megan Baldwin, Shelbe Black, Dakota Branch, Trevor Browning, Daniel Callis, Tessa Chilton, Kaylee Clifford, Nicholas Drake, Samuel Frye, Makayla Hall, Trenton Hall, Mackenzie Herrell, Seth Hicks, Chandler Howerton, Dawson Hughes, Kayla Jones, Kallie Kaufman, Donovan Liter, Halee Luellen, Josh Mejean, Deborah Payton, Cameron Poe, Johnathan Pollock, Destini Potter, Andrew Pyles, Ian Reams, Hogan Ritter, Harlie Rogers, Jenna Rowlett, Kate Staples, Marcella Thomas, Cole Wallace, Maranda Ward, Zachary Wright, Adam Young

Grade seven: Emily Ashcraft, Brantley Barnes, Adrianna Blackburn, Mila Consley, Alex Dixon, Tyler Duffield, Michael Dunaway, Katie Gonterman, Robert Harris, Danielle Hereford, Brennan Kunkel, Miranda Lewis, Shianne Mefford

Grade eight: Austin Adams, Logan Black, Ashley Brierly, Dakota Brown, Tanya Cifranik, Courtney Clifford, Miranda Combest, Sidney Gossom, Brian Haney, David Marsh, Chad Massie, D’Angelo Mori, Antonia Pollock, Destiny Schroeder, Emily Tingle, Megan West

All A-B

Grade six: Justin Abbott, Michael Abrams, Austin Adair, Yaslesydis Alonso, Savannah Apel, Lilanna Arteaga, Anissa Blair, Brady Callis, Jalen Cosby, Savannah Dunlap, Kendall Ely, Aaron Escobedo, Michel Giar, Hayley Goff, Kaitlynn Harmon, Andrew Hereford, Allison Hornback, Carrie Hornback, Brooke Huff, Sean Jaggers, Skylar Jones, Lesley Ledington, Emily Line, Kaitlin Liter, Chase Masterson, Emilee Matthews, Ainsley Montgomery, Ariel Neal, Joseph Newton, Teresa Riddle, James Rucker, John Michael Sachleben, Garrison Sanders, Nathan Serafin, Isiah Shelley, Lena Staley, Kasandra Stewart, Easton Stombaugh, Alex Sutherland, Corbin Thornsberry, Katelyn Via, Alexis Wallace, Teaunna Wise, Kaitlyn Zimmerman

Grade seven: Kayla Bailey, Kirsten Baird, Austin Baxter, Calvin Brown, Samantha Burton, Naidelyn Cabada, Morgan Chappell, Amber Cissell, Rachel Dunlap, Colton Fox, Tracer Fox, Megan Gibson, Kaylin Goff, Destiny Harp, Tatum Harris, Andrew Heaton, Austin Huff, Evan Hunt, Justin Isaac, Ashley King, Emily McKeand, Gabrielle Murray, Tristan Parks, Aleesha Proctor, Donetta Regan, Josh Rexroat, Joseph Robinson, Chris Sanders, Lauryn Sebrey, Evan Simmons, Kennedy Spann, Dylan Spurr, Jacqueline Stout, Sara Swanger, Austin Wise

Grade eight: Wyatt Adkins, Kayla Baker, Rebecca Brown, Jacob Childs, Nicholas Clifford, Kaci Corley, Grant Craig, Joshua Creech, Shayla Crumley, Ashby Drake, Alexis Dunagan, Madelyn Durand, Meagan Edwards, Marcus Fitzgerald, Johnathan Fleischer, Hayley Grubbs, Holli Grubbs, Keena Hancock, Bo Hawkes, Kyle Hawkins, Kathryn Herald. Johna Howdyshell, Raven Hudson, David Jones, Logan Kunselman, Jordan Lewellyn, Evan Long, Shelby Messer, Tristin Morgan, Amanda Nation, Zachary Nelson, Collin Overton, TJ Payton, Claar Phelps, Daniel Ramsey, Lexi Roberts, Alanis Rosell, Tanner Stark, Tyler Stephens, Leighton Taylor, Lisette Thomas, Megan Turner, Sydney Weaver, Hannah Whitaker, Rebekah Whitaker, Lori Whitehead, Kylie Wilberding, Tyler Willis, Dustin Wyssbrod

MILTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All A

Grade two: Rachael Liter, Seamus Montgomery, Allie Wilberding, Mason Branco, Kailey Burns, Brooklyn Sachleben

Grade three: Mackenzie Herman, Russ Crawford, Alex Nichols, Hayley Snelling, Mason Tilley

Grade four: Trystan Liter, Alexis England, Laken Taylor

Grade five: Jasmine Combest, Savanna Putman, Karli Tilley

 

All A-B

Grade two: Brayden Brown, Dylan Chandler, Josee Craig, Jacob Helton, Michaela Hines, Austin Patrick, Mark Perkinson, Trace Taylor, Elijah Whitehead, Elly Buchanan, Jackson Consley, Ryan England, Brooke Liter, Jesse Peak, Marissa Snow, Maggie Stevens

Grade three: Jarod Ashcraft, Isaac Durand, Cody Ellis, Elisabeth Goodin, Dylan Jones, Ryker Matthews, Hannah Sims, Zoey Yeakey, Kiauna Cosby, Makayla Flener, Quentin Huff, Madison Jones, Jacob Perry, Josh Petty, Abbygail Ponder

Grade four: Logan Clifford, Kaila Lira, Adam Mahoney, Paeton Robinette, Ben Stevens, Joseph Williams, Lilly Craig, David Duncan, Andrew Edmondson, Jacob Horn, Kenny Payton, Grant Sanders, Evan Stevens, Sandra Washington, Indya Westrick, David Zimmerman

Grade five: Rebecca Ashcraft, Haley Center, Brayden Sedam, Haley Wright, Rayne Austin, Lucas Durand, Isabella Hines, Aija Murphy, Bree Perry, Tyler Westrick

BEDFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

All A

Grade two: Preston Branch, Gracie Bromwell, Morgan Dunagan, Emily English, Colin Jennings, Dylan Jennings, Jaden Jennings, Trevor Keefe, Ryan Long, Zoie Mudd, Alex Seward, Macy Stark, Cheyanne Ward, Shelby Wilsoxson, Grace Andrews, Olivia Arvin, Ella Beeles, Megan Gonterman, Claire Harris, Kole Hewitt, Emma Horn, Jalen Jett, Jace Ogburn, Mason Powell, Bryce Rose, Ari Serrano, Elijah Shuck, Tucker Smith, Pierce Wentworth, Isabella White, Jayden Austin, Cameron Bishop, Mackenzie Cornish, Gavin Gray, Kaiston Huff, Kalyann Meece, Jonathan Myrick, Alyssa Taylor, Alexis Walcott, Taylor Williams, Olivia Arteaga, Cameron Blackaby, Kaitlyn Harp, Kaylah Jett, Tanner Morris, Desirae Paris, Meghan Pugh, Tristan Ward

Grade three: Austin Cissell, Hunter Proctor, Hannah Reid, Matthew Saylor, Shealyn Sullivan, Lane Webster, Andrew Whitaker, Drew Burkhardt, Kayla Chandler, Blenda Chilton, Justin Cornett, Braelyn Ewing, Jacob Fico, Jessey Gibson, Joseph McDowell, Mark Mullins, Gavin Murray, Wyatt Potter, Adam Tilley, Reece Webster, Samantha Wright, Tyler Harmon, Landry Kelton, Beau Turner

Grade four: Cree Beeles, Zachary Haller, Dane Lacefield, Jessica Liter, Duncan Ralston, Thomas Cifranik, Rebecca Corley, Jenna Callis, Will Kunselman, Landon Sutherland, Loren Wallace, Luke Weaver

Grade five: Jaiden Beatty, Zoe Gosman, Derek Harris, Evan Kunkel, Breanna Neal, Ella Aponte, Quinton Gilley, Olivia Seward, Daniella Tebib, Nevada Devine, Aubrey Graves, Aaron Haney, Alex Pipes, Reese Poe, Joe Pollock

All A-B

Grade two: Craig Chappell, Will Bibbus, Lalaini Lofthouse, Noah Sutherland, Chloe Boldery, Jaden Gardner, Maggie Payton, Christopher Pipes, Savannah Scroggins, Drake Norris, Tanner Rison, Randy Sizemore, Weston Sizemore

Grade three: Tucker Carmack, Zachary Clifford, Marisol Ely, Matthew Fessenden, Tyler Holcomb, Jason Jenkins, Andrea Nava, Brianna Pettit, Jeremiah Vadell, Leighanne Lindeman, Olivia Morgan, Ian Carter, Dylan Drake, Brianna Gilley, Destiny Goff, Ryan Goody, Natalie Haines, Hope Krohn, Tiffany Louden, Shiloh Real

Grade four: Bailey Duke, Nate Clifford, Shane Mills, Justin James, Logan Rodgers, Hayli Smith, Lucas Webster, Alana Wilson, Dakota Ellegood, Mercedes Gamble, Reeda Harris,  Keegan May, Bevany Phelps, Jaelynn Simmons, Lauryn Tuttle, Alexis Alvey, Hunter Andrews, Ashlyn Cissell, Hannah Congleton, Lane Proffitt

Grade five: Nick Thomas, Steven Swanger, Derrick Law, Kelly Fitzgerald, Anastasia Ely, Hope Caswell, Nixb Buchanan, Mahaley Brown, Kaili Baxter, Craig Fitzgerald, Dalton Long, Shelby Murray, Austin Roberts, Skyler Rowlett, Weston Wentworth, Zachary Bush, Olivia Harris, Destiny Louden, Madison Milliner, Cole Wright, Zayley Zaring