.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

FIRST NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLLS – TRIMBLE COUNTY SCHOOLS

-A A +A

Trimble County Middle School

All A

Grade Six: Ella Aponte, Kalli Baxter, Jaiden Beatty, Jasmine Combest, Nevada Devine, Anastasia Ely, Aubrey Graves, Aaron Haney, Derek Harris, Olivia Harris, Isabella Hines, Evan Kunkel, Shelby Murray, Alexis Petty, Reese Poe, Joe Pollock, Olivia Seward, Daniella Tebib, Karli Tilley, Mary Williamson, Haley Wright

Grade Seven: Shelbe Black, Dakota Branch, Tessa Chilton, Sam Frye, Seth Hicks, Kallie Kaufman, Emily Line, Donovan Liter, Diane Payton, Andrew Pyles, Hogan Ritter, Jenna Rowlett, Kate Staples, Katie Via, Zach Wright

Grade Eight: Emily Ashcraft, Brantley Barnes, Naidelyn Cabada, Morgan Chappell, Amber Cissell, Mila Consley, Alex Dixon, Michael Dunaway, Katie Gonterman, Robert Harris, Danielle Hereford, Brennan Kunkel, Miranda Lewis, Shianne Mefford, Gabrielle Murray, Dylan Spurr

All A-B

Grade Six: Preston Allen-Hernandez,  Ryan Anderson, Rebecca Ashcraft, Rayne Austin, Nixb Buchanan, Courtney Carson, Hope Caswell, Haley Center, Destiny Couch, Bailie Davis, Eva Diaz, Cheyenne Donovan, Kelly Fitzgerald,  Caleb Fox, Quinton Gilley, Zoe Gosman, Brittany Gray, Kaylee Hill, Michael Hughes, Kelsie Hunter, Ethan Lauderbaugh, Derrick Law, Destiny Louden, Katelyn May, Daisy Moore, Jazzmyne Morales, Noah Napier, Breanna Neal, Kiara Parker, Alexus Pender, Brianna Perry, Ben Rexroat, Jessica Roark, Austin Roberts, Hannah Sanders, Brayden Sedam, Charity Villines, Weston Wentworth, Bailey Westrick, Tyler Westrick, Dawson Whitaker, Christian Wilberding, Clayton Wise, Zayley Zaring, April Zimmerman

Grade Seven: Yesledis Alonso, Autumn Ames, Savannah Apel, Lili Arteaga, Anissa Blair, Trevor Browning, Brady Callis, Kaylee Clifford, Nicholas Drake, Aaron Escobedo, Trenton Hall, Allison Hornback, Carrie Hornback, Chandler Howerton, Brooke Huff, Dawson Hughes, Kayla Jones, Lesley Ledington, Halee Luellen, Chase Masterson, Austin McClain, Ethian McClellan, Chris Melsberger, Josh Mejean, Ainsley Montgomery, Ariel Neal, Cameron Poe, Destini Potter, Logan Ralston, Ian Reams, Cheyenne Riddle, Henry Rucker, John-Michael Sachelben, Nathan Serafin, Isaiah Shelley, Lena Staley, Marcella Thomas, Corbin Thornsberry, Cole Wallace, Maranda Ward, Adam Young

Grade Eight: Nathan Arnold, Adrianna Blackburn, Ryan Blanton, Calvin Brown, Samantha Burton, Tyler Duffield, Rachel Dunlap, Michael Ely, Rhiannon England, Colton Fox, Tracer Fox, Kaylin Goff, Destiny Harp, Tatum Harris, Eli Moreland, Tabitha Muck, Tristian Parks, Aleesha Proctor, Josh Rexroat, Kastodra Roark, Christopher Sanders, Lauryn Sebrey, Evan Simmons, Jamie Smith, Sable Smith, Kennedy Spann, Hannah Starks, Zhoe Westrick, Dakota Winburn, Austin Wise

Trimble County High School

All A

Grade Nine: Kayla Baker, Dakota Brown, Tanya Cifranik, Courtney Clifford, Sidney Gossom, Holli Grubbs, Brian Haney, Chad Massie, Destiny Schroeder, Emily Tingle, Megan West

Grade 10: Christian Apel, Conner Ball, Olivia Cooley, McKenna Ginn, Donna Lewis, Savannah Moore, Ashley Thomas

Grade 11: Jessica Ball, Robert Brooks, Chloe Griffith, Eric Massie, Dylan Stethen, Jordan Tingle, Colyn True, Reese True

Grade 12: Kayla Barnes, Hunter Consley, Michael Gonterman, Daniel Haney, Sara Kuner, Courtney Modesty

All A-B

Grade Nine: Austin Adams,  Logan Black, Ashley Brierly, Nicholas Clifford, Miranda Combest, Grant Craig, Joshua Creech, Ashby Drake, Madelyn Durand, Meagan Edwards, Kayla Greenwood, Hayley Grubbs, Raven Hudson, Logan Kunselman, David Marsh, Courtney Matthews, Zachary Nelson, Collin Overton, Antonia Pollock,  Michaela Roberts, Chaylen Sedam, Tanner Stark, Tyler Stephenson,  Lisette Thomas, Megan Turner, Sydney Weaver, Hannah Whitaker,  Lori Whitehead, Kylie Wilberding, Tyler Willis, Dustin Wyssbrod

Grade 10: Kimberly Abbett, Conner Beard,  Zackery Beard, Paige Black,  Whitney Boatman, Courtney Buchanan, Charlton Davis, Juliann Dunlap, Meagan Durand, Bradley Ginn, Kiersten Ginn, Erin Gonterman, Nicholas Graves, Caitlyn Lawson, Rachel Moreland, Logan Morgan, Kelsey Mullikin, Alyssa Osborne, Jacob Richmond, Tray Robbins, Blake Spurr, Jasmine Vest, Haley Weist, Kelsey Willett, Whitney Wingham, Ryan Wright, Andrew Young

Grade 11: Austin Barnes, Wesley Bayne, Yismenia Cabada, Elisha Carter, Travis Cifranik, Kalee Cook, Damon Copeland, Taylor Curnutte, Toby Davis, Ashley French, Michelle Glahn, Ciarra Harmon, Joseph Husband, Eden Lacefield, Christian Lowe, Clayton  Martin, Ethan Merrill, Elisabeth Moore, Justin Nutgrass, Katlyn O’Brath, Jonathan Pettit, Kyle Puckett, Leyna Ritter, Hannah Roberts, Michael Rowlett, Bayleigh Smith, Trent Taylor, Crystal Thacker, Shawn Tingle, Justin Williamson

Grade 12: Krystal Adkins, Shalah Barnes, Stuart Barnes, Miranda Beitel, Chrystal Birch, Emily Black, Charles Cline, Chris Creech, Hannah Davis, Brittany Decker, Mckenzie Dunlap, Charissa Huff, Kayla Kidwell, Sara Long, Bethany Mejean,   Shelbi Milliner, Deanna Nava, Taylor Noblin, Symantha Osborne,  Katherin Posas, Emily Sands, Alicia Schnoor, Dylan Staples, Mackenzie Sutherland, Katelyne Temple, Jason Vest, Craig Ward

Honor rolls for Bedford Elementary and Milton Elementary schools will be published in next week’s edition of The Trimble Banner